28 February, 2006

“Sometimes questions are more important than answers.”

As u guys can see from the above picture ...
A big question mark appears..which truely narrates tht there are some grand imperative questions running in my mind Lol! Am really puzzled bcz of something and searching for a one good answere..I knw...atleast some in you wuld be able to answere this realtity Lolz...and the question I raise is How are students suppose to study..;) and moreover ..why there are so much expecations from a young one...with this kinda Typical Academic Year lolz ..;)

Here are the components of one whole year of a students life !

Total days in a year=365

1. Sundays-52,Sundays in a year, which are rest days offcourse. Balance 313 days.
2. Summer holidays-50 where weather is very hot and difficult to study. Balance 263 days.
3. 8 hours daily sleep-means 122 days. Balance 141 days.
4. 1 hour for daily playing-(good for health) means 15 days. Balance 126 days.
5. Two hours daily for food & other delicacies (chewproperly & eat)-means 30days. Balance 96 days.
6. 1 hour for talking (man is a social animal)-means 15 days . Balance 81 days.
7. Exam days per year at least 35 days. Balance 46 days.
8. Quarterly, Half yearly and festival holidays)-40 days. Balance 6 days.
9. For sickness at least 3 days. Balance 3 days.
10. Movies and functions at least 2 days. Balance 1 day.
11. That 1 day is your Birthday.

21 February, 2006

“The moment of change is the only poem”

Though am not very relaxed today..as am tensed for how and when to start preparing for exams Lol...but even then..my day was not so bad :)..'Smiling and and having fun'...tht all was still a part! Moreover..I regained my orginal composed state..with all my thoughts jotted down in the form of a poem..Yes guys i wrote a poem today LoL :D..and tht too during a class lecture Hahaha ;))
Hope this poem makes some sense ;) and the title of the poem..I leave it on you guys to decide :)

When life looks all so dim,
faded and unpleasent,
when passion comes to end,
and sorrows on the swing,
dont let your life dispatch
dont let the loss begin !
Think of the ones who love,
you to the core of heart,
who's life is simply you,
who's dreams are through ur path!
dont let those dreams just end
dont let those hopes depart!
Bring up the dead passion,
tht heart of a young man,
which all is so certain,
though all you are in pain,
but live a life my friend,
yes live a life again !!!

“As a well spent day brings happy sleep, so a life well spent brings happy death.”

Today ..my day was quite wonderful which is not very usual..as mondays are so damn blue !
Monday is truely maths day for me..as today I have to attend five maths classes in all..But thanks to God for these classes are not in a row Lol..
As my day started I got occupied with all those books 'questioning ,answering etc etc ..and forgetting everything which was not linked... I sticked to my work attentively ...until I saw someone !!
Yes tht someone was my recent inspiration. All my attention diverted to her..as if some kinda celebrity is here lOl..And at the same time my class ended aswell..so I and my friends were hanging outside the class.. Usually 'miss rao' is not found on our floor as she has nothing to do here..but today as she was suppose to take some substitute class ..she was here on our floor..to gliter our day Lolzz !
Now as she was here..I thought to pass by her and Wish her a Good day,so tht I may start a conversation with her like tht ;) ..Therefore along with my friends ..I started walking towards her..Now the situation was such that I was walking while 'miss rao' was standing few meters away from me..While heading..I had a look on her..and felt as if she was watching me..!Well my friends say it was only my pathetic belief lOls..So let it be so !
As soon as i reached exactly beside her..All my nerves stopped working...my mouth sealed as if I was the greatest dumb ever born on earth who have no words to exchange...But anyways neither of my friends said a word and walked fwd..Now this was the moment when nobody except me observed tht she was quit curious.. about..wht really is the matter..Lol..as she must have seen, me atleast ,roaming around her lab very often ;)..But again this can also be my false prediction or over possessness one may say ;)..Well thn 'miss rao' was wearing a graceful smile on her face..which made me take a deep breathe..:) I was quite upset with myself as wht wuld she be thinking about me...Grr..and thn ultimately I changed my path...I turned and again started heading towards her..with full courage and guts...(my frnds were amazed Lol)..I almost reached her..and thn my bravery started fading...I again walked by her and headed towards my class ..which was on the way...!You guys can call me a loser for this act Lols...
This few mintues incident 'made my morning look so beautiful ..!As soon as I entered my class..I took a piece of paper and noted this momentary look of my inspiration..:)
This may sound a bit funny but believe me guys..anyone who meets tht lady..cant really stop himself from writing about her :-))

Lesson I Learnt Today :-

To smile and share laughters..its not necessary to look forward for big happenings..!
Little delights must be cherished..or else ..one would never get a chance to smile ;)

Have a wonderful Week ahead :)

19 February, 2006

"The secret of happiness is to count your blessings while others are adding up their troubles”

Once upon a time, there was a lonely baby boy sitting in the park, crying ever so badly
A philosopher came by, and asked caringly:

The baby boy said:


Then the baby boy showed the philosopher a picture of his cute little girlfriend:

After looking at the picture, the philosopher laughed so loudly and said, "You are so dumb!" And the baby boy went absolutely crazy:


Then,the philosopher said wisely:


Instantly, the baby boy felt better:


Moral Of The Story :

If you look at what you do not have in life, you don't have anything
If you look at what you have in life, you have everything...!

As rightly said by someone:

"Being happy doesn't mean that everything is perfect. It means that you've decided to look beyond the imperfections."

14 February, 2006

“This is going to sound pathetic, but I don't think I've ever done anything for Valentine's Day.”


Valentines Day is here..Ahmm..A very special and amazing day for Lovers Lolz..
Well for me ..it is just an ordinary day..because...My belief is tht..a lover doesnot require any particular day or time to express his love...

“Oh, if it be to choose and call thee mine, love, thou art every day my Valentine!”

Wht say you guys ;)

But anyways..One should not waste a chance of expressing his luv again and again..As the reason behind the creation of this world is nothing but Love... So Congratulations for those who expressed their loves to their beloved today...and many happy returns to those who are breathing and enjoying with their adored ones ;) esp quoting you Dawn ji :D

As I am a single yet Lols...therefore i made this day go very Serenely and calmly with a new refreshing ghazal of mine :D Hope you guys will Read it anyways ...Lolz ;)

Ajab kya hai agar khuwahish hai dil ki ?!
Zara si muskurahat chaah hai dil ki !

Buhat lamhay guzaray hain ghumon mai
Zaroorat ab mehz rahat hai dil ki !

Howi mudadat kay hum kuch keh na paye
nazar say justujo adadaat hai dil ki !

kaii din se samajh ata nahi hai
kahaain kaisay k halat kya hai dil ki !

Junoon ki umr na ghat jaye ay dil
Sambhalo k miyan dolat hai dil ki !!

Ye gustakhi na samjhay koi yarab
Zamanay say chupi aah'haat hai dil ki!

12 February, 2006

“If your actions inspire others to dream more, learn more, do more and become more, you are a leader.”

Today the thing am going to tell u guys is something about my present aswell as past.
The reason people find it so hard to be happy is that they always see the past better than it was, the present worse than it is, and the future less resolved than it will be ..But am not in this kind..As I sense my past was Good but present the best ;) And both of them are composed by the elements of Inspiration !

I am a truley inspired soul by birth ..I believe..But this inspiration i think cannot be called as any ordinary ones..there was always something really superfluous in them...something extra ordinary to be embossed..And tht was..I always got inspired by a person really elder thn me...elder in the sense 12 to 15 yrs elder..Yes guys...can u believe it Lols..Secondly..Most of the time i have been inspired by a being which is called a "Teacher" in the society..(Infact all the times ..it was a teacher) And thirdly..The conclusion of all my inspirations have always been in my favour. (Thts the best part)
When i was around 6 or 7 yrs old..this web of getting inspired by ppl grew within me...i really felt a feeling of admiring someone to the most...she was a teacher offcourse..her name similar to mine..Lols..i use tokeep myself updated in her subject ... made cards for her..kept my self well informed for all her specail occassion such as birthday..aniversary..etc.But as i grew older and older...ppl came and left in my life...(leaving their footmarks on my heart)The teacher I admired the most..The teachers who made special places in my heart...kept on changing...Or u can say updating...as all others are still in my heart and this is what I call Eternal.

“Our moments of inspiration are not lost though we have no particular poem to show for them; for those experiences have left an indelible impression, and we are ever and anon reminded of them.”

Now..comming to the recent news..Lols..Am inspired by a teacher of my college..who doesnt even knw me (particullarly)..as she is not my teacher...She teaches to the 2nd yr gals...but as our teacher was on leave for around a month..she came as a substitute ..and guys..believe me..this teacher is Parexcellence..One wuld never find her annoyed....infact she is the one who is always found with a calm and gentle smile on her face...A very contented nature person..!

"A good teacher can inspire hope, ignite the imagination, and instill a love of learning.”

So the question I raise is...Wht exactly is inspiration.. ? A timely infatuation or Eternal Love ?

07 February, 2006

“Tears fall in my heart like the rain on the town”

The raining season has come !
Yes guys the raining season has come again..!!Even though it is feburary..even though the sun is shining bright...even though all the scorching beams of sun are striking upon us..i call it the raining season, But this raining is not just an ordinary waterfall..it is something else..Something depressing..! The flow of tears...the days of sorrow..the time to cry ...The time to mourn has come.It is a natural reflex of a human being that whenever he hears a news of loss..a news of demise ..he weeps...the more the loss..the more weeping sound occurs..Isint it ? But what should a man do..when the loss is immeasurable...when the loss is as vast as the sky..when the loss is of our own part !
Yes ,am talking about the loss of a leader..(Imam Hussain A.s) A loss of a man who sacrificed His life for the sake of His religion... for the sake of his Creator.And not only Him self..But His family..His children...His truley blood relatives...Even His six month child..and on the top of it..they all wanted them selves to be subjected in the war..They all wanted to lay their lives for the cost of their religon.Even the six month child did not cried for his life..Not even at the time when he was being killed by the hourse arrow! The child shuffled off his mortal coils on his father's hands.Not easy guys..not easy...Even the imagination is breath-taking.. Even the thought of lossing any one of our dear ones makes us shiver...And they! Laid all their dear ones...all their motives...all their comforts of life.. before the command of God.Hats off to our Religion saviors who set an example..a real supreme example of sacrifice !

03 February, 2006

“We waste time looking for the perfect lover, instead of creating the perfect love.”

Perfect Lover !!! Ahmm Ahmm...as u guys must be knwing..am such a loser in these love kinda stuffz ..but since i've been tagged ..i thought i should compile few things abt my perfect luver..so tht ..as soon as i get one..i hand over this list to him ;))

Tagged by Phoenix Rises (Daily dealings)


1. The tagged victim has to come up with 8 different points of their perfect lover.
2. Need to mention the sex of the target.
3. Tag 8 victims to join this game & leave a comment on their comments saying they've been tagged.
4. If tagged the 2nd time, there's no need to post again.

Sex Target: Male

1. He should be imaginative ..an inspired soul..a partially philosophical embodiment..who does not find comlexity in praising natural world and beauty of beautifuls.

2. He should not be overprotective in usual matters..A bit carefree living wuld help but providing tht he must be very much organized and structured Collegue.

3. Confidence toward every speck of life should be his essential quality.He should be very much self assured and contented.

4. Negativity leads to a devastating end so he must be an optimist as to balance our realtionship.As at times am a bit negative thinker.

5.Sincerity is an important factor in every field especially when it comes to a realtionship.So my claim is tht he should be sincere to what he is and what he isint as hell is better thn false heaven.

6. Emotions,love,romance,care,trust,mirth etc are the elements which gives life its perfect meaning,so i want him not to be an emotionless soul,but to be a great classical romeo (occassionally) :P

7.He should be a person who nows how and what to conversve at wht time and situation.One should feel comfortable with his style and nature .

8.And the Last but not the least..infact this one shuld be embosed..He should have all the male manners in him excluding anger & annoyance..On the other hand.. he should be a calm and gentle being..so tht i must adjust with him ..as am a very short tempered person i believe :P

Now..who to tag ..Who to tag ???
Umm okie..done..Everybody who reads this post is tagged automatically..:P
Howzz That ;))